Family: Colubridae
Subfamily: “Boodontinae”
Boaedon abyssinicus
Boaedon capensis
Boaedon erlangeri
Boaedon fuliginosus
Boaedon geometricus
Boaedon lineatus
Boaedon maculatus
Boaedon olivaceus
Boaedon virgatus
Bothrolycus ater
Bothrophthalmus lineatus
Chamaelycus christyi
Chamaelycus fasciatus
Chamaelycus parkeri
Chamaelycus werneri
Cryptolycus nanus
Dendrolycus elapoides
Dipsina multimaculata
Dromophis praeornatus
Dromophis lineatus
Gonionotophis brussauxi
Gonionotophis capensis
Gonionotophis crossi
Gonionotophis egbensis
Gonionotophis grantii
Gonionotophis guirali
Gonionotophis klingi
Gonionotophis laurenti
Gonionotophis nyassae
Gonionotophis poensis
Gonionotophis riggenbachi
Gonionotophis stenophthalmus
Gonionotophis vernayi
Grayia caesar
Grayia ornata
Grayia smythii
Grayia tholloni
Hormonotus modestus
Inyoka swazicus
Lamprophis aurora
Lamprophis fiskii
Lamprophis fuscus
Lamprophis guttatus
Lycodonomorphus bicolor
Lycodonomorphus inornatus
Lycodonomorphus laevissimus
Lycodonomorphus leleupi
Lycodonomorphus rufulus
Lycodonomorphus subtaeniatus
Lycodonomorphus whytii
Lycophidion acutirostre
Lycophidion albomaculatum
Lycophidion capense
Lycophidion depressirostre
Lycophidion hellmichi
Lycophidion irroratum
Lycophidion laterale
Lycophidion meleagris
Lycophidion namibianum
Lycophidion nanus
Lycophidion nigromaculatum
Lycophidion ornatum
Lycophidion pygmaeum
Lycophidion semiannule
Lycophidion semicinctum
Lycophidion taylori
Lycophidion uzungwense
Lycophidion variegatum
Macroprotodon cucullatus
Pseudaspis cana
Pseudoboodon boehmei
Pseudoboodon gascae
Pseudoboodon lemniscatus
Pythonodipsas carinata
Scaphiophis albopunctatus
Scaphiophis raffreyi
Buhoma depressiceps
Buhoma procterae
Buhoma vauerocegae
Duberria lutrix
Duberria variegata
Montaspis gilvomaculata
Subfamily: Colubrinae
Aeluroglena cucullata
Boiga blandingii
Boiga pulverulenta
Coluber algirus
Coluber brevis
Coluber dorri
Coluber florulentus
Coluber hippocrepis
Coluber largeni
Coluber messanai
Coluber nummifer
Coluber rhodorhachis
Coluber rogersi
Coluber scortecci
Coluber sinai
Coluber smithi
Coluber socotrae
Coluber somalicus
Coluber taylori
Coluber zebrinus
Coronella girondica
Crotaphopeltis barotseensis
Crotaphopeltis braestrupi
Crotaphopeltis degeni
Crotaphopeltis hippocrepis
Crotaphopeltis hotamboeia
Crotaphopeltis tornieri
Dasypeltis atra
Dasypeltis fasciata
Dasypeltis inornata
Dasypeltis medici
Dasypeltis scabra
Dipsadoboa aulica
Dipsadoboa brevirostris
Dipsadoboa duchesnei
Dipsadoboa elongata
Dipsadoboa flavida
Dipsadoboa shrevei
Dipsadoboa underwoodi
Dipsadoboa unicolor
Dipsadoboa viridis
Dipsadoboa weileri
Dipsadoboa werneri
Dispholidus typus
Eirenis africana
Elaphe scalaris (?)
Gastropyxis smaragdina
Hapsidophrys lineatus
Meizodon coronatus
Meizodon krameri
Meizodon plumbiceps
Meizodon regularis
Meizodon semiornatus
Philothamnus angolensis
Philothamnus battersbyi
Philothamnus bequaerti
Philothamnus carinatus
Philothamnus dorsalis
Philothamnus girardi
Philothamnus heterodermus
Philothamnus heterolepidotus
Philothamnus hoplogaster
Philothamnus hughesi
Philothamnus irregularis
Philothamnus macrops
Philothamnus natalensis
Philothamnus nitidus
Philothamnus ornatus
Philothamnus punctatus
Philothamnus semivariegatus
Philothamnus thomensis
Prosymna ambigua
Prosymna angolensis
Prosymna bivittata
Prosymna frontalis
Prosymna janii
Prosymna meleagris
Prosymna ornatissima
Prosymna pitmani
Prosymna ruspolii
Prosymna semifasciata
Prosymna somalica
Prosymna sundevalli
Prosymna visseri
Rhamnophis aethiopissa
Rhamnophis batesii
Spalerosophis diadema
Spalerosophis dolichospilus
Spalerosophis josephscorteccii
Telescopus beetzi
Telescopus dhara
Telescopus gezirae
Telescopus obtusus
Telescopus pulcher
Telescopus semiannulatus
Telescopus variegata
Thelotornis capensis
Thelotornis kirtlandii
Thelotornis usambaricus
Thrasops flavigularis
Thrasops jacksonii
Thrasops occidentalis
Subfamily: Psammophiinae
Hemirhagerrhis hildebrandtii
Hemirhagerrhis kelleri
Hemirhagerrhis nototaenia
Hemirhagerrhis viperina
Malpolon moilensis
Malpolon monspessulanus
Psammophis aegyptius
Psammophis angolensis
Psammophis ansorgii
Psammophis biseriatus
Psammophis crucifer
Psammophis elegans
Psammophis jallae
Psammophis leightoni
Psammophis notostictus
Psammophis phillipsi
Psammophis pulcher
Psammophis punctulatus
Psammophis rukwae
Psammophis schokari
Psammophis sibilans
Psammophis subtaeniatus
Psammophis tanganicus
Psammophis trigrammus
Psammophylax rhombeatus
Psammophylax tritaeniatus
Psammophylax variabilis
Rhamphiophis acutus
Rhamphiophis maradiensis
Rhamphiophis oxyrhynchus
Rhamphiophis rubropunctatus
Subfamily: Natricinae
Afronatrix anoscopus
Hydraethiops laevis
Hydraethiops melanogaster
Natrix maura
Natrix natrix
Natrix tessellata
Amplorhinus multimaculatus
Limnophis bicolor
Natriciteres fuliginoides
Natriciteres olivacea
Natriciteres variegata